Achievements

  • Ms. Femy Paul secured I Rank in B.Sc. Nursing Degree Programme (2012-2016 Batch) from Kerala University of Health Sciences, Thrissur, Kerala.
  • The institution secured I position (KUHS) in the academic year 2016 with 100% pass.
  • Ms. Minnu M Joseph secured II Rank in B.Sc. Nursing Degree Programme (2013-2017 Batch) from Kerala University of Health Sciences, Thrissur, Kerala.

Student Nurses Association (SNA) Achievements 2019

  • Poster presentation (State Level - I Prize)
    • Point of Care: Nurses’ responsibility –Gilgymol M George, Bennat Shaju, Anupama P S
    • Prevention of Nipa Virus outbreak – Sneha Chackochan, Aparna Tresa, Chinchu Manoharan
    • The Road map to elect SNA leaders – Leo George, Aswini Aji, Bishamol M Benny
  • Personality Contest (State Level - I Runner up)
    • Ms. Dona Mary Roy
  • Mime Show (State Level - I Prize)
    • Elsa Susan Alias, Bincy Yacob, Anakha Rajendran, Sinu Sunny, Susan Paul, Greeshma Elizabeth Saji, Sangeetha P Chandran
  • Quiz competition (Zonal level – I Prize)
    • Sona Sunny, Binta Binoy, Sherin Thomas
  • Essay writing – English (Zonal level – I Prize)
    • Jini Josephine
  • Story writing – English (Zonal level – I Prize)
    • Jini Josephine
  • Poetry writing – Malayalam (Zonal level – I Prize)
    • Aswini Aji
  • Poster Presentation (Zonal level – I Prize)
    • Point of Care: Nurses’ responsibility –Gilgymol M George, Bennat Shaju, Anupama P S
    • Prevention of Nipa Virus outbreak – Sneha Chackochan, Aparna Tresa, Chinchu Manoharan
    • The Road map to elect SNA leaders – Leo George, Aswini Aji, Bishamol M Benny
    • Prevention of Nomophobia – Dyna Cherian, Ann Mary Sunny, Dheena Mathai
    • Pediatric Palliative Care – Beleena Baby, Beemol M Benny, Bessymole T E
  • Personality Contest (Zonal Level - I Runner up)
    • Ms. Dona Mary Roy
  • Mime Show (Zonal Level - I Prize)
    • Elsa Susan Alias, Bincy Yacob, Anakha Rajendran, Sinu Sunny, Susan Paul, Greeshma Elizabeth Saji, Sangeetha P Chandran
  • Solo Song Girls (Zonal Level - I Prize)
    • Anjana Aji
  • Sports – 200 mtr Race, Long Jump (Zonal Level - I Prize)
    • Kavitha M B
  • Zonal sports individual Campion – Mr. Athul V